Breaking news
  1. Baseball-Saison 2021
  2. Ein Sport der Leidenschaft
  3. Ansbach Athletics vs Erlangen Withe Sox
  4. Terreno de Juego
  5. Splashes‘ sweep wows country, Cubs

Stylemix Splashes vs Boston cardinals

Baseball Bundes Liga,International Baseball September 27, 2017 - 7:20 am
California

Zusammenfassung

RECAP

Baseball is a bat-and-ball game played between two teams of nine players each, who take turns batting and fielding. A player on the batting team who reaches a base safely can later attempt to advance to subsequent bases during teammates‘ turns batting, such as on a hit or by other means. The teams switch between batting and fielding whenever the fielding team records three outs.

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
September 27, 2017 7:20 am Baseball Bundes Liga Seasson 2020

Venue

California

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft12345678910RHE
Athletics0020000010380
Memmelsdorf Barons0101000000280

Athletics

# Offensive Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
2Jose TaveraPitcher111110000000
10Ferreiro Garcia RomneyThird base00001000000
12Cortijo LuisFirst base00010000002
13Marinez Rodrigue TeofiloPitcher00010000020
19Oyer Anthony JosephCatcher002000002200
22Mosquea Sosa JoaquinFirst base00000002000
24Jimenez Amarante Daulis ManuelPitcher023000002000
29Delgado Gonzales Nelson AlejandroSecond base00002220000
37Mota-Gomez Felix-MarioPitcher40030000000
45Evert Coldero RosarioPitcher440000000000
53Raul Montana CarrascoLeft field023200000000
 Gesamt 494751632242222
# Defensive Position IP H R ER BB SO HR
2Jose TaveraPitcher1000000
10Ferreiro Garcia RomneyThird base0200000
12Cortijo LuisFirst base0030000
13Marinez Rodrigue TeofiloPitcher0004000
19Oyer Anthony JosephCatcher0000500
22Mosquea Sosa JoaquinFirst base0000060
24Jimenez Amarante Daulis ManuelPitcher0000007
29Delgado Gonzales Nelson AlejandroSecond base00000054
37Mota-Gomez Felix-MarioPitcher0000300
45Evert Coldero RosarioPitcher0000000
53Raul Montana CarrascoLeft field0002000
 Gesamt 12368661

Memmelsdorf Barons

# Offensive Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
2Jose TaveraPitcher11111111111
10Ferreiro Garcia RomneyThird base22222222222
12Cortijo LuisFirst base333333333333
13Marinez Rodrigue TeofiloPitcher444444444444
19Oyer Anthony JosephCatcher05555555555
22Mosquea Sosa JoaquinFirst base66666666666
24Jimenez Amarante Daulis ManuelPitcher77777777777
29Delgado Gonzales Nelson AlejandroSecond base888888888888
37Mota-Gomez Felix-MarioPitcher00000000000
45Evert Coldero RosarioPitcher00000000000
53Raul Montana CarrascoLeft field00000000000
 Gesamt 31363636763611636366636
# Defensive Position IP H R ER BB SO HR
2Jose TaveraPitcher1234567
10Ferreiro Garcia RomneyThird base3456789
12Cortijo LuisFirst base11111111
13Marinez Rodrigue TeofiloPitcher22202222
19Oyer Anthony JosephCatcher3232323
22Mosquea Sosa JoaquinFirst base0000000
24Jimenez Amarante Daulis ManuelPitcher0000000
29Delgado Gonzales Nelson AlejandroSecond base0000000
37Mota-Gomez Felix-MarioPitcher0000000
45Evert Coldero RosarioPitcher0000000
53Raul Montana CarrascoLeft field0000000
 Gesamt 10311215281922